Search

Player Search

The 16u has an opening for the 2020 season on the 16u Blue team.  Please register or call Chris at 989-450-8669.  (Middle infielder/catcher)

Bay City Weather

Who's Online

We have 85 guests and no members online

Success

2019 TEAM HIGHLIGHTS

bolts201911U Blue

  • USSSA Batbusters Swing into Spring - Champs
  • USSSA Cereal City Class A - Champs
  • NSA 12U A Spring Fling - Champs
  • Frankenmuth 12U - Champs
  • NSA 12U Davison Classic - Champs

12U Grimpo

  • Saginaw Riverbrawl - Champs
  • Early Bird Spring - Champs

13U Kotenko

  • Richville Summer Slam - Champs
  • NSA Great Lakes - Champs

14U Walraven

  • Frankenmuth Spring - Champs
  • Frankenmuth Summer - Champs
  • USSSA Midwest Worlds - Runner-Up

14U Blue

  • Saginaw Riverbrawl Fall - Champs
  • Saginaw 16U Riverbrawl Fall - Champs
  • Lakeview 16U Fall - Champs
  • PGF Legacy Ledgend Elite - Champs
  • USSSA Elite Select Shelby - Champs
  • USSSA Batbusters Swing into Spring - Champs
  • NSA A Davison Classic - Champs
  • NSA A Line Drive Midland - Champs
  • ASA Northern A 14U - National Champsions

16U Hippensteel

  • Frankenmuth Spring - Champs
  • Frankenmuth Summer - Champs

16U Kloha

  • Northern Classic TC - Champs

16U Blue

  • Riverbrawl Fall - Champs
  • Compuware Classic - Champs
  • NSA A State - Champs
 
 

2018 TEAM HIGHLIGHTS

bolts success 201810U Blue

  • Saginaw River Brawl - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Fall Fest - 1st Place
  • OPA Summer - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Summer - 1st Place
  • NSA Class A/B States - Champions

12U Blue

  • Riverbrawl Fall - 1st Place
  • Fall Frenzy - 1st Place
  • Freeland Fest - 1st Place
  • NSA Almost Summer - 1st Place
  • NSA Midland Spring Slam - 1st Place
  • 14u Frankenmuth - 1st Place
  • ASA A States - Finalist
  • NSA A States - Finalist
  • USSSA A States - Finalist
  • USSSA Great Lakes A - National Champions
  • (65-17 record)

12U Newton

  • Saginaw Fall Brawl - 1st Place
  • OPA Summer - 1st Place

13U Claerhout

  • Frankenmuth Fall - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Spring - 1st Place
  • OPA - 1st Place

14U Pitcher

  • NSA Davison Classic - 1st Place
  • Lakeshore Shootout - 1st Place

16U Walraven

  • Frankenmuth Spring - 1st Place
  • OPA Slugfest - 1st Place

16U Kloha

  • NSA Line Drive - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Summer - 1st Place

2017 TEAM HIGHLIGHTS

2017 success bolts9U

  • Frankenmuth - 1st Place

10U

  • March 2 Mayhem - 1st Place
  • NSA Spring Fling - 1st Place
  • NSA Crushers Classic - 1st Place

12U Kotenko

  • Davison Spring Tune Up - 1st Place
  • Tawas Sizzler - 1st Place

12U Hammad

  • Fall Frenzy - 1st Place
  • March 2 Mayhem - 1st Place
  • NSA Crusher Classic - 1st Place
  • NSA Almost Summer - 1st Place
  • NSA States - 3rd Place - 1st Place
  • 48 win season (organization record)

 14U Kloha

  • March Mayhem - 1st Place
  • Michigan Slugfest - 1st Place

14U Newton

  • Fall Frenzy - 1st Place

16U

  • Frankenmuth (July) - 1st Place

2016 Team Highlights

2016 success9U

  • Frankenmuth – 1st place
  • Caro   - 1st place

10U

  • Riverbrawl  - 1st place
  • NSA May Madness  - 1st  place
  • Outlaws Classic – 1st  place
  • NSA Grand Slam – 2nd
  • NSA Summer Sizzle – 2nd
  • Frankenmuth -2nd
  • Battle by Bay – 2nd
  • Record  38-9

12U Blue

  • Battle by Bay – 1st place
  • Frankenmuth – 1st place
  • Tawas Sizzler – 2nd

12U Orange

  • Caro – 1st place

13U Blue

  • NSA Summer Sizzle – 1st place
  • NSA Fight to Finish -2nd
  • Spring Fling – 2nd
  • Tawas Sizzler  -2nd
  • NSA Almost Summer -2nd
  • Storm College Exposure -3rd
  • Record 39-16

14U

  • Mid-Summer Slugfest -1st place
  • Caro – 2nd
  • NSA Crusher – 2nd

2015 Team Highlights

Michigan Bolts16U

  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 1st Place - Bay City
  • 2nd Place - Traverse City
  • 2nd Place - Frankenmuth
  • 2nd Place - Caro

14U

  • 2nd Place - Richfield
  • 2nd Place - Bay City
  • 2nd Place - Ogemaw

12U Blue

  • 33-8-2 Overall Record
  • 2nd Place - Battle By The Bay
  • 1st Place - Bay City
  • 1st Place - Northern Classic
  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 5th Overall - States - Class A State Tournament - Mt. Pleasant

12U White

  • 1st Place - Caro

11U Orange

  • 1st Place - Auburn Riverbrawl
  • 2nd Place - Davison
  • 2nd Place - Frankenmuth

10U Blue

  • 1st Place - NSA Almost Summer
  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 2nd Place - Ogemaw
  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth

10U Orange

  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 2nd Place - Kawkawlin
  • 2nd Place - Caro