Search

Softball Journey

Get your copy of the Softball Journey Book today!

Softball help for parents and players.

Bay City Weather

Who's Online

We have 46 guests and no members online

Success

2019 TEAM HIGHLIGHTS

bolts201911U Blue

  • USSSA Batbusters Swing into Spring - Champs
  • USSSA Cereal City Class A - Champs
  • NSA 12U A Spring Fling - Champs
  • Frankenmuth 12U - Champs
  • NSA 12U Davison Classic - Champs

12U Grimpo

  • Saginaw Riverbrawl - Champs
  • Early Bird Spring - Champs

13U Kotenko

  • Richville Summer Slam - Champs
  • NSA Great Lakes - Champs

14U Walraven

  • Frankenmuth Spring - Champs
  • Frankenmuth Summer - Champs
  • USSSA Midwest Worlds - Runner-Up

14U Blue

  • Saginaw Riverbrawl Fall - Champs
  • Saginaw 16U Riverbrawl Fall - Champs
  • Lakeview 16U Fall - Champs
  • PGF Legacy Ledgend Elite - Champs
  • USSSA Elite Select Shelby - Champs
  • USSSA Batbusters Swing into Spring - Champs
  • NSA A Davison Classic - Champs
  • NSA A Line Drive Midland - Champs
  • ASA Northern A 14U - National Champsions

16U Hippensteel

  • Frankenmuth Spring - Champs
  • Frankenmuth Summer - Champs

16U Kloha

  • Northern Classic TC - Champs

16U Blue

  • Riverbrawl Fall - Champs
  • Compuware Classic - Champs
  • NSA A State - Champs
 
 

2018 TEAM HIGHLIGHTS

bolts success 201810U Blue

  • Saginaw River Brawl - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Fall Fest - 1st Place
  • OPA Summer - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Summer - 1st Place
  • NSA Class A/B States - Champions

12U Blue

  • Riverbrawl Fall - 1st Place
  • Fall Frenzy - 1st Place
  • Freeland Fest - 1st Place
  • NSA Almost Summer - 1st Place
  • NSA Midland Spring Slam - 1st Place
  • 14u Frankenmuth - 1st Place
  • ASA A States - Finalist
  • NSA A States - Finalist
  • USSSA A States - Finalist
  • USSSA Great Lakes A - National Champions
  • (65-17 record)

12U Newton

  • Saginaw Fall Brawl - 1st Place
  • OPA Summer - 1st Place

13U Claerhout

  • Frankenmuth Fall - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Spring - 1st Place
  • OPA - 1st Place

14U Pitcher

  • NSA Davison Classic - 1st Place
  • Lakeshore Shootout - 1st Place

16U Walraven

  • Frankenmuth Spring - 1st Place
  • OPA Slugfest - 1st Place

16U Kloha

  • NSA Line Drive - 1st Place
  • Frankenmuth Summer - 1st Place

2017 TEAM HIGHLIGHTS

2017 success bolts9U

  • Frankenmuth - 1st Place

10U

  • March 2 Mayhem - 1st Place
  • NSA Spring Fling - 1st Place
  • NSA Crushers Classic - 1st Place

12U Kotenko

  • Davison Spring Tune Up - 1st Place
  • Tawas Sizzler - 1st Place

12U Hammad

  • Fall Frenzy - 1st Place
  • March 2 Mayhem - 1st Place
  • NSA Crusher Classic - 1st Place
  • NSA Almost Summer - 1st Place
  • NSA States - 3rd Place - 1st Place
  • 48 win season (organization record)

 14U Kloha

  • March Mayhem - 1st Place
  • Michigan Slugfest - 1st Place

14U Newton

  • Fall Frenzy - 1st Place

16U

  • Frankenmuth (July) - 1st Place

2016 Team Highlights

2016 success9U

  • Frankenmuth – 1st place
  • Caro   - 1st place

10U

  • Riverbrawl  - 1st place
  • NSA May Madness  - 1st  place
  • Outlaws Classic – 1st  place
  • NSA Grand Slam – 2nd
  • NSA Summer Sizzle – 2nd
  • Frankenmuth -2nd
  • Battle by Bay – 2nd
  • Record  38-9

12U Blue

  • Battle by Bay – 1st place
  • Frankenmuth – 1st place
  • Tawas Sizzler – 2nd

12U Orange

  • Caro – 1st place

13U Blue

  • NSA Summer Sizzle – 1st place
  • NSA Fight to Finish -2nd
  • Spring Fling – 2nd
  • Tawas Sizzler  -2nd
  • NSA Almost Summer -2nd
  • Storm College Exposure -3rd
  • Record 39-16

14U

  • Mid-Summer Slugfest -1st place
  • Caro – 2nd
  • NSA Crusher – 2nd

2015 Team Highlights

Michigan Bolts16U

  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 1st Place - Bay City
  • 2nd Place - Traverse City
  • 2nd Place - Frankenmuth
  • 2nd Place - Caro

14U

  • 2nd Place - Richfield
  • 2nd Place - Bay City
  • 2nd Place - Ogemaw

12U Blue

  • 33-8-2 Overall Record
  • 2nd Place - Battle By The Bay
  • 1st Place - Bay City
  • 1st Place - Northern Classic
  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 5th Overall - States - Class A State Tournament - Mt. Pleasant

12U White

  • 1st Place - Caro

11U Orange

  • 1st Place - Auburn Riverbrawl
  • 2nd Place - Davison
  • 2nd Place - Frankenmuth

10U Blue

  • 1st Place - NSA Almost Summer
  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 2nd Place - Ogemaw
  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth

10U Orange

  • 1st Place - Frankenmuth
  • 2nd Place - Kawkawlin
  • 2nd Place - Caro